• Opinion issued March 8, 2016
[…] lacks clear and convincing evidence that this alteration is clerical. We therefore
    hold that the second amendment is void.
    9
    Likewise, the change to the adjudged market values for four of the five tracts
    listed in the judgment is not a clerical change. It does not comport with the record
    evidence the trial court relied on in rendering judgment for the taxing units. Under
    the Property Tax Code, the adjudged value refers to the trial court’s determination
    of market value on the date of trial. See TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 33.50 (West 2015)
    (providing that “[t]he appraised value of the property according to the most recent
    appraisal roll approved by the appraisal review board is presumed to be its market
    value on the date of trial”). The certified delinquent tax statement for each tract
    identified its 2013 value, and these values were included in the original judgment
    and first judgment nunc pro tunc. The entry for only one of the tracks contains the