State v. Lee , 364 So. 2d 1024 ( 1978 )
[…] State ex rel. Clark v. Marullo, 352 So. 2d 223 (La.1977); State v. Williams, 326 So. 2d 815 (La.1976). Hence, there is no substance to these contentions.

    Assignment of Error No. 10 is without merit.

    DECREE

    For the reasons assigned, the conviction and sentence are affirmed.

    NOTES

    [1] Defendant has neither briefed nor argued Assignments of Error Nos. 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 and 12. Hence, we consider them to have been abandoned. State v. Blanton, 325 So. 2d 586 (La. 1976); State v. Carlisle, 315 So. 2d 675 (La. 1975).

    [2] La.Code Crim.P. art. 722 provides:

    Upon motion of the defendant, the court shall order the district attorney to permit or authorize the defendant to inspect and copy, photograph or otherwise reproduce any relevant written or recorded confessions or inculpatory statements made by a codefendant and intended for use at trial. Exculpatory evidence shall be produced under this article even though it is not intended for use at trial.

    [3] La.Code Crim.P. art. 729.3 provides: