Sundance v. Glawe ( 2018 )
[…] assessment notices to their out-of-state address. 4 However, the CC&Rs do
    not address the issue. And because the Glawes have not directed us to any
    law requiring the Association to automatically use an address other than
    the residential community address, they have not raised a genuine issue of
    material fact that would preclude the court from granting summary
    judgment. 5
    ¶17            Finally, the Glawes argue the court erred by concluding that
    the Association was the successful party, entitling it to reasonable
    attorneys’ fees. Under A.R.S. § 12-341.01(A), “[i]n any contested action
    arising out of a contract, express or implied, the court may award the
    successful party reasonable attorney fees.” A “court’s determination of
    which party is successful and thus entitled to a fee award generally will be
    upheld absent an abuse of discretion.” American Power Products, Inc. v. CSK
    Auto, Inc., 
    242 Ariz. 364
    , 367, ¶ 12 (2017).