Sheetz v. Sheetz , 840 A.2d 1000 ( 2003 )
[…] For example, the duration of the support obligation remains fixed despite the subsequent residence of all parties in a new state with a different duration of child support.

    23 Pa.C.S. § 7613, cmt. (emphasis added). As referenced in the comment, Section 7611(c) states that a trial court "may not modify any aspect of a child support order that may not be modified under the law of the issuing state." 23 Pa.C.S. § 7611(c).