M.G. v. G.A. ( 2018 )
[…] evidence as it relates to the use of force in that context are
    instructive.   In Commonwealth v. Armstrong, 
    73 Mass. App. Ct. 245
    , 254 (2008), this court concluded that sufficient evidence
    was presented to conclude that the defendant raped the victim, a
    child, by physical force where "the defendant pulled the
    victim's legs apart and positioned himself against her spread
    legs while he engaged in oral sex."   In Commonwealth v.
    Stockhammer, 
    409 Mass. 867
    , 873 (1991), the Supreme Judicial
    3 General Laws c. 265, § 22, provides, in pertinent part:
    "Whoever has sexual intercourse or unnatural sexual intercourse
    with a person, and compels such person to submit by force and
    against his will . . . shall be punished by imprisonment in the
    state prison for life or for any term of years."
    4 General Laws c. 265, § 22A, states: "Whoever has sexual
    intercourse or unnatural sexual intercourse with a child under
    16, and compels such child to submit by force and against his
    will or compels such child to submit by threat of bodily injury,