In Re Faith H. , 409 Md. 625 ( 2009 )
[…] [25] Section 5-525(b)(2) of the Family Law Article, Maryland Code (1984, 2006 Repl. Vol., 2008 Supp.) provides:

    (b) Duties of Administration.—In establishing the out-of-home placement program the Administration shall:

    * * *

    (2) concurrently develop and implement a permanency plan that is in the best interests of the child.

    [26] At oral argument, Mr. B.'s counsel noted that there was a stipulation as to admissibility, and both parties agreed that the documents would be allowed in to evidence.

    [27] Section 3-816(a) of the Courts and Judicial Proceedings Article provides:

    (a) Study authorized.—After a petition is filed under this subtitle, the court may order the local department or another qualified agency to make or arrange for a study concerning the child, the child's family, the child's environment, and other matters relevant to the disposition of the case.

    [28] Rule 11-105 provides in pertinent part:

    b. Use of report. The report of examination is admissible in evidence as set forth in Section 3-818 of the Courts Article.

    [29] Mr.