In Re Pegues , 266 B.R. 328 ( 2001 )
[…] On the other hand, the creditors provided for under such confirmed plan are entitled to distributions as provided for in such plan. This conclusion is consistent with the language of Section 1306(b) which states that "[e]xcept as provided in a confirmed plan or order confirming a plan, the debtor shall remain in possession of all property of the estate." Furthermore, this conclusion gives effect to the specific limitation in the debtor's right to refund set forth in Section 1326(a)(2), which states in part: "[i]f a plan is not confirmed, the Trustee shall return any such payment to the debtor, after deducting any unpaid claim allowed under Section 503(b) of the title." (Emphasis added). This court concludes that a debtor has no right to plan payments after confirmation of a plan, except where excess funds remain after all distributions authorized by the plan have been made in full.