Garrison City Broadcasting, Inc. v. York Obstetrics & Gynecology, P.A. , 985 A.2d 465 ( 2009 )
[…] Because the Superior Court indicated that York Obstetrics "perhaps" has proven this defense, and because we affirm on other grounds, we do not address this issue.

    [2] This amount varied from year to year, but in 2005 it totaled approximately $4811.15 per month.

    [3] In July 2004, Garrison brought suit against York Obstetrics for breach of contract and unjust enrichment. A stipulated judgment was entered against York Obstetrics in August 2005 in the amount of $9650.

    [4] Title 14 M.R.S. § 3576(2) (2008) provides, in relevant part:

    2. Transfer to insider. A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.