In re J J Hendrickson, Minor.                                        February 26, 2015
[…] If the court orders placement of a child outside the child's home, the DHS must
    prepare an initial services plan within 30 days of the child's placement. MCL
    712A.13a(8)(a). Before the court enters an order of disposition, the DHS must
    prepare a case service plan, which must include, among other things, a
    “[s]chedule of services to be provided to the parent, child, and if the child is to be
    placed in foster care, the foster parent, to facilitate the child's return to his or her
    home or to facilitate the child's permanent placement.” MCL 712A.18f(3)(d). “If
    a child continues in placement outside of the child's home, the case service plan
    shall be updated and revised at 90–day intervals . . . .” MCL 712A.18f(5).
    Further, at each review hearing, the court is required to consider, among other
    things, “[c]ompliance with the case service plan with respect to services provided
    or offered to the child and the child's parent, . . . whether the parent . . . has