In Re B M Henderson Minor ( 2022 )
[…] statement of questions presented is waived on appeal.”); McIntosh v McIntosh, 
    282 Mich App 471
    ,
    485; 768 NW2d 325 (2009) (“Further, this Court has held repeatedly that appellants may not
    merely announce their position and leave it to this Court to discover and rationalize the basis for
    their claims; nor may they give issues cursory treatment with little or no citation of supporting
    authority.”) (Quotation marks and citation omitted.)
    Regardless, respondent was not entitled to reasonable efforts because one of the
    circumstances listed in MCL 712A.19a(2)—specifically subsection (2)(c)—applied to this case.
    See In re Rippy, 
    330 Mich App 350
    , 355; 948 NW2d 131 (2019). That subsection provides that
    reasonable efforts are not required if “[t]he parent has had rights to the child’s siblings
    involuntarily terminated and the parent has failed to rectify the conditions that led to that
    termination of parental rights.” MCL 712A.19a(2)(c). The record established that respondent
    previously had her rights to at least one of BMH’s siblings involuntarily terminated, and that
    respondent had failed to rectify the conditions that led to that termination.
    -2-