Id. The elements ofthe offense may be proven by circumstantial evidence and reasonable inferences therefrom.
Id. Although inferences maynot be based upon mere speculation, People v Lane,
308 Mich. App. 38, 59; 862 NW2d 446 (2014), “this Court must make all reasonable inferences and resolve all credibility conflicts in favor of the jury verdict,” Solmonson, 261 Mich App at 661. Finally, all factual conflicts must be viewed in a light favorable to the prosecutor. People v Wolfe,
440 Mich. 508, 515; 489 NW2d 748, amended
441 Mich. 1201(1992). The offense of first-degree murder is described in MCL 750.316, which provides in relevant part: (1) Except as provided in sections 25 and 25a of chapter IX of the code of criminal procedure,
1927 PA 175, MCL 769.25 and 769.25a, a person who commits any of the following is guilty of first degree murder and shall be punished by imprisonment for life without eligibility for parole: (a) Murder perpetrated by means of poison, lying in wait, or any other willful, deliberate, and premeditated killing. [Emphasis added.] -3- The terms “willful,” “deliberate,” and “premeditated” are not defined within the statute.