See Ohio v Johnson,
467 US 493, 499;
104 S Ct 2536;
81 L Ed 2d 425(1984); Smith,
478 Mich at 313. Defendant’s argument does not address his actual convictions. None of the assaultive offenses of which defendant was actually convicted are the same offense for the purposes of double jeopardy. Defendant’s analysis relies on a comparison of MCL 750.81a(1) and MCL 750.81a(2), but defendant was not convicted of assault under MCL 750.81a(1). Defendant was convicted of aggravated domestic violence under MCL 750.81a(2), but he was not convicted of aggravated assault under MCL 750.81a(1). Rather, he was convicted of assault with intent to do great bodily harm under MCL 750.84. That statute provides in pertinent part that “[t]his section does not prohibit a person from being charged with, convicted of, or punished for any other violation of law arising out of the same conduct as the violation of this section.” MCL 750.84(3).