The court properly weighed the appropriate factors when considering all of the children’s best interests. A preponderance of the evidence weighed in favor of terminating respondents’ parental rights to each of the seven children. V. UNSUPERVISED PARENTING TIME Finally, respondent-father argues in Docket No. 364162 that the trial court abused its discretion when it refused to grant unsupervised parenting time between respondents and the youngest six children following a hearing in October 2021. We disagree. MCL 712A.13a(13) provides that “[i]f a juvenile is removed from the parent’s custody at any time, the court shall permit the juvenile’s parent to have regular and frequent parenting time with the juvenile.” Recently, in In re Ott, ___ Mich App at ___; slip op at 8-9, quoting MCL 712A.13a(13), this Court held that a parent is entitled to parenting time with a child who has been removed from his care unless it “may be harmful to the juvenile’s life, physical health, or mental well-being.” But the statute does not distinguish between supervised or unsupervised parenting time. Id. The trial court did not abuse its discretion when it concluded that the children would have been at risk of harm if it granted respondents unsupervised parenting time.