Jason Daniel Gustafson, Relator v. Commissioner of Human Services , 884 N.W.2d 674 ( 2016 )
[…] harm suffered by the victim”; (5) the “vulnerability of persons served by the program”;
    The commissioner does not argue that Gustafson’s set-aside request is untimely.
    3
    See Minn. Stat. § 245C.24, subd. 3.
    18
    (6) “the similarity between the victim and persons served by the program”; (7) the amount
    of time without a reoccurrence of a similar event; (8) whether the disqualified person
    successfully completed training or rehabilitation that is pertinent to the disqualifying event;
    and (9) any other relevant information. Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 4(b). “[A]ny single
    factor . . . may be determinative of the commissioner’s decision whether to set aside the
    individual’s disqualification.” 
    Id., subd. 3.
    In this case, the commissioner determined that the first, fourth, fifth, seventh, eighth,
    and ninth factors indicated that Gustafson would pose a risk of harm to persons served by
    a child-care program.