Mitchell Lamar Chesney v. Cynthia Ann Chesney ( 2004 )
[…] 7
    exceeded statutory guidelines but rather to support her original decision, articulated in the
    Judgment of September 11, 2000,          to require Mitch to maintain health insurance on his minor
    children because it costs him no out-of-pocket expenses to provide this benefit to his children.
    We accordingly find that Mitch’s challenge to this finding is without merit.
    ¶14.    Mitch challenges the sufficiency of a third finding, which he claims the chancellor made
    pursuant to § 43-19-103(c), concerning “the payment of both child support and spousal support
    to the obligee.”      This finding essentially stated that the appellate courts’ reversal of Cindy’s
    alimony award reduced her financial resources and required her “to rely totally on her wages
    and the child support she receives from Mr. Chesney for the support of the minor children.”