Com. v. Ward, W. ( 2018 )
[…] 737 A.2d 251
    , 255 (Pa. Super.
    -5-
    J-S48029-18
    1999), appeal denied, 
    747 A.2d 900
     (Pa. 1999).1 Here, the trial court did
    not exceed the statutory maximum when it resentenced Appellant to five to
    ten years’ imprisonment for ethnic intimidation following the revocation of his
    probation.     Therefore, we find no abuse of discretion in the trial court’s
    sentence.
    Judgment of sentence affirmed.
    Judgment Entered.
    Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
    Prothonotary
    Date: 9/5/18
    ____________________________________________
    1 204 Pa.Code § 303.1(b) states: “The sentencing guidelines do not apply to
    sentences imposed as a result of the following: . . . revocation of probation,
    intermediate punishment or parole.”
    -6-