State v. Glasper , 81 Conn. App. 367 ( 2004 )
[…] The judgment is affirmed.

    In this opinion the other judges concurred.

    General Statutes § 53a-134 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when, in the course of the commission of the crime of robbery as defined in section 53a-133 or of immediate flight therefrom, he or another participant in the crime ... (3) uses or threatens the use of a dangerous instrument; or (4) displays or threatens the use of what he represents by his words or conduct to be a pistol, revolver . . . or other firearm . . . .”

    General Statutes § 53a-101 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein and ... (2) in the course ol' committing the offense, he intentionally, knowingly or recklessly inflicts or attempls to inflict bodily injury on anyone.”

    General Statutes (Rev. to 1999) § 53a-102 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling at night with intent to commit a crime therein.”