• In the Missotrri Cotrrt of Appeals
[…] the court entered judgment. ]TT, 854 S.W.?.d at 376; Ballrrzcrn, 459 S.W.?)d at 466.
    Generally, the denial of sunnnary judgment does not constitute a final, appealable
    judgment Car'dz'rzal Pc.'r'tirer'.s‘, LLC v. Desco Inv. Co. L.L.C., 
    301 S.W.3d 104
    , 111 (Mo. App,
    E.D. 2010). Atltliority exists, however, for the proposition that we may review the denial of
    summary judgment where the inerits of the denial are intertwined with the propriety of an
    appealable grant of summary judgment to the opposing party. Ia'.
    Article I, section 29 of the Missouri Constitution announces that "einployees shall have
    the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing."
    This guarantee applies to employees in both the private and public sectors. Anz. Feclemtiori of
    Teaclrers v. Ledbetter, 
    387 S.W.3d 360
    , 363 (l\/lo. banc 2012). Wheli bargaining, proposals are
    made, and the other party either accepts or rejects them. 
    Id. While the