Ayers v. Tracy , 984 S.W.2d 193 ( 1998 )
[…] That motion is denied. The judgment is affirmed.

    SHRUM, P.J., and BARNEY, J.,concur.

    . By that time, both of the male siblings had become eighteen years of age. The conservator-ship estate was still open, however, not only for Petitioner, but also for the other male sibling, John Ayers, who became eighteen on June 2, 1991.

    . Section 475.100 provides, in part:

    Every conservator of the estate of a minor ... before entering upon the duties of his office, shall execute and file a bond, approved by the court....

    Section 475.105 provides, in part:

    1. When a duly appointed ... conservator has given bond, as required by law, and the bond has been approved, letters under the seal of the court shall be issued to him....

    . As noted in the discussion of Petitioner’s first point, the transcript contains a statement by the judge of the probate division indicating that he had executed an order of discharge, discharging the Tracys in the conservatorship of both Petitioner and her brother.