In Re the Marriage of Mouat , 228 Mont. 430 ( 1987 )
[…] bounds of reason resulting in substantial
    injustice.      In re    Marriage of Vert
    (Mont. 1984), 
    680 P.2d 587
    , 41 St.Rep.
    895.
    In re the Marriage of Rolfe (Mont. 1985), 
    699 P.2d 79
    , 83, 42
    St.Rep. 623, 626.    See also, In re the Marriage of Manus
    (Mont. 1987), 
    733 P.2d 1275
    , 1278, 44 St.Rep. 398, 403; In re
    the Marriage of Tonne (Mont. 1987), 
    733 P.2d 1280
    , 1282, 44
    St.Rep. 411, 412-413; and In re the Marriage of Hundtoft
    (Mont. 1987), 
    732 P.2d 401
    , 402, 44 St.Rep. 204, 205.
    Section 40-4-202(l), MCA, states, in pertinent part,
    that:
    [Tlhe court shall consider the duration
    of the marriage and prior marriage of
    either party; antenuptial agreement of
    the parties; the age, health, station,
    occupation, amount and sources of income,
    vocational skills, employability, estate,
    liabilities and needs of each of the
    parties; custodial provisions; whether
    the apportionment is in lieu of or in
    addition    to   maintenance;    and    the
    opportunity    of    each    for     future
    acquisition of capital assets and income.
    (Emphasis added.)
    Specifically, Donald Mouat asserts the District Court failed
    to consider nine items: (1) duration of the marriage; (2)
    health of the parties;   (3) the occupation of Helen;    (4)
    amount and sources of income; (5)   actual skills of Donald;