IN RE THE PATERNITY OF C.T.E.-H.,
[…] would be good in either household, concluded it was critical that T.M.E. be designated as
    the primary residential custodian only for the first eighteen months of C.T.E.’s life for
    breast-feeding purposes, and further concluded that S.H. would be the more appropriate
    custodian thereafter. Robison is not inapposite to that conclusion because it involved an
    amendment to a FFP, whereas the instant case involves an amendment to an IPP. However,
    even assuming Robison was applicable, § 40-4-212(1), MCA, allows a court to consider “all
    relevant parenting factors, which may include but are not limited to” the listed factors, of
    which “continuity and stability of care” is merely a single, non-exclusive, factor. (Emphasis
    added.) Thus, we hold that the District Court’s designation of S.H. as the primary residential
    10