IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF
[…] Rather, the determination is a discretionary action and is presumed
    to be correct, and will not be overturned by this Court absent an
    abuse of discretion.   In re Marriage of Bernard (1994), 
    264 Mont. 103
    , 107, 
    870 P.2d 91
    , 93.    In the instant case, Camille argues
    that the settlement agreement she entered into was unconscionable
    because the value of Russ' ownership interest in Seubert Insurance
    did not reflect the fact that the Restrictive Stock Agreement
    guaranteed the value of Russ' interest would be $102,000
    Section 40-4-201(2), MCA, provides:
    In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage or for
    legal separation, the terms of the separation agreement,
    except those providing for the support, custody, and
    visitation of children, are binding upon the court unless
    it finds, after considering the economic circumstances of
    the parties and any other relevant evidence produced by
    the parties, on their own motion or on request of the
    court, that the separation agreement is unconscionable.
    In making   its determination of     the   conscionability of    this
    settlement agreement, the District Court may consider the economic
    circumstances of the parties resulting from the agreement, and any
    other relevant evidence including the conditions under which the
    agreement was made.          Commissioners' note to      §   40-4-201(2),MCA.
    In Green v. Green (1978), 
    176 Mont. 532
    , 
    579 P.2d 1235
    , this Court