Roybal v. Raulli ( 2019 )
[…] 2. The Court has jurisdiction of the parties and the subject
    matter of this action.
    3. That there are not sufficient circumstances to modify the
    - 18 -
    ROYBAL V. RAULLI
    Opinion of the Court
    previous custody orders of [Elizabeth] and [Jay] to allow
    custodial responsibility and grant decision making
    authority to [Stepmother.]
    4. That [Elizabeth’s] custody order is not clear on limited
    contact in the event of Plaintiff’s deployment and limited
    contact as to [Elizabeth] to [Stepmother] is granted as
    described herein.
    5. That NCGS §50A-373 specifically says, “In a proceeding
    for a grant of custodial responsibility pursuant to this Part”
    6. That NCGS §50A-373 and §50A-375 are both located in
    Part 3 of Article 3, Chapter 50A of the North Carolina
    General Statutes.
    7. That the grant of Limited Contact is a proceeding of Part
    3 of Article 3, Chapter 50A of the North Carolina General