In re P.M.N ( 2014 )
[…] could not have been the result of a reasoned decision.”                                          In re
    Robinson, 
    151 N.C. App. 733
    , 737, 
    567 S.E.2d 227
    , 229 (2002)
    (internal marks omitted).
    A. Visitation Schedule
    Respondent             first      claims          the    district         court        abused     its
    discretion          by     awarding        her        just       two     hours        of    supervised
    visitation with Penny twice per month.                                 Under N.C. Gen. Stat. §
    7B-905.1,          “[a]n    order      that       .    .     .    continues       the      juvenile’s
    placement          outside      the        home       shall       provide        for       appropriate
    visitation         as    may   be     in    the       best       interests       of    the    juvenile
    consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety.”                                           N.C. Gen.
    Stat.    §    7B-905.1(a)           (2013).           Where       the     court       establishes       a
    guardianship, its order “shall specify the minimum frequency and
    length       of      the     visits        and        whether          the    visits         shall     be
    supervised.”            
    Id. § 7B-905.1(c).
                    The order may also provide for
    “additional visitation as agreed upon by the respondent and . .
    -7-
    . guardian.”         
    Id. Moreover, if
    the court retains jurisdiction