In re: M.T. & K.T. ( 2022 )
[…] specific Findings on the parenting capacity evaluation below when we address
    Mother’s main argument.
    ¶ 51         As to Mother’s availability to the court, DSS, and GAL (requirement (3)), the
    trial court recounted in numerous Findings Mother’s contact with it, DSS, and the
    GAL. For example, the trial court noted how Mother had attended a previous hearing
    in April 2020, “maintained sporadic communication with” DSS, and “text[ed] the
    Social Worker monthly to get updates on the children and to see photos.”
    ¶ 52         As to the final § 7B-906.2(d) factor, the trial court made multiple Findings
    regarding Mother acting “in a manner inconsistent with the health or safety of the
    juvenile.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(4). For example, the trial court found:
    IN RE: M.T. & K.T.
    2022-NCCOA-593
    Opinion of the Court
    63. Reunification efforts with the [M]other and [F]ather
    would clearly be unsuccessful and inconsistent with the