Weddell u. H20, Inc., 1.
28 Nev. 94, 1.01.,
271 P.3d 743, 748 (2012). Gaal contends that under NRS 645.320(4), the exclusive listing agreement needed to be si.gned by the john A. Gaal Farnily Trust, the true owner of the restaurant, to be valid. We di.sagree. NRS 645.320(4) provides that an exclusive listing agreement must "Pale signed by both the client or h.is or her authorized representative and the broker or his or her authorized representative in order to be enforceable." NRS 645.009 defin.es "[ell ient" as "a person who has entered. into a brokerage agreement with a broker or a. property management agreement with a broker." Thus, the plain language of the statute does not require that the agreernent be signed by the owner to be enforceable. See Williams u.