United States v. Raymond, Robert R. , 228 F.3d 804 ( 2000 )
[…] income;
    3. Providing forms for or assisting any individual
    in the preparation of false Internal Revenue
    Forms W-4, W4E, 1040X, and any other form,
    return, or declaration claiming that the taxpayer
    is exempt from federal income taxation or
    entitled to excessive withholding allowances;
    4. Filing, providing forms for, or otherwise
    aiding and abetting the filing of frivolous
    Freedom of Information requests with the Internal
    Revenue Service; and
    5. Engaging in any other conduct subject to
    penalty under Section 6700 of the Internal
    Revenue Code, Title 26 of the United States Code.
    /3 Section 7408 provides in relevant part:
    (a) Authority to seek injunction--A civil action
    in the name of the United States to enjoin any
    person from further engaging in conduct subject
    to penalty under section 6700 . . . may be
    commenced at the request of the Secretary [of the
    Treasury]. . . . The court may exercise its
    jurisdiction over such action (as provided in
    section 7402(a)) separate and apart from any
    other action brought by the United States against
    such person.
    /4 Section 7402(a) provides in pertinent part:
    The district courts of the United States at the
    instance of the United States shall have such
    jurisdiction to make and issue in civil actions,
    writs and orders of injunction . . . and to