Nanyah Vegas, LLC v. Rogich ( 2016 )
[…] the value thereof'). As Eldorado Hills failed to demonstrate that no
    genuine issues of material fact remain regarding whether the limitations
    period on appellant's unjust enrichment claim commenced when Eldorado
    Hills received the $1.5 million or at a later date when Eldorado Hills
    allegedly failed to issue a membership interest to appellant or to repay the
    money as a loan, the district court erred in granting summary judgment
    based on the expiration of the statute of limitation.   Oak Grove 
    Inv'rs, 99 Nev. at 623
    , 668 P.2d at 1079; see NRS 11.190(2)(c) (setting a four year
    SUPREME COURT
    OF
    NEVADA
    2
    (0) 19474    el,
    statute of limitation for "[a]n action upon a contract, obligation or liability
    not founded upon an instrument in writing"). Accordingly, we
    ORDER the judgment of the district court REVERSED AND
    REMAND this matter to the district court for proceedings consistent with
    this order.
    , C.J.
    Parraguirre
    ,   J.
    Douglas
    Cherry
    cc:   Hon. Nancy L. Allf, District Judge