In re Harvey & West 65-unit Campground          }
[…] Even without the benefit of the presumptions, Appellant did not present any
    credible evidence to suggest that stormwater runoff from the project or the
    wastewater disposal system of the project will cause any unreasonable soil erosion,
    will cause a reduction in the capacity of the land to hold water so that a dangerous
    or unhealthy condition may result, or will cause the injection of waste materials or
    harmful or toxic substances into groundwater or wells. Accordingly, the proposed
    project meets Act 250 Criteria 1(B) (Waste Disposal) and 4 (Erosion). 10 V.S.A.
    §§ 6086(a)(1)(B), (a)(4).
    Criterion 3 (Water Supply)
    Act 250 Criterion 3, 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(3), requires that the proposed project
    10
    “not cause an unreasonable burden on an existing water supply, if one is to be
    utilized.” The project uses a new water supply, rather than an existing one, and has
    received a Transient Non-Community Water System Source and Construction
    permit from ANR for the construction and use of that new water supply. Technical