Motorworld, Inc. v. William Benkendorf077009) ( 2017 )
[…] “every mode, direct or indirect, absolute or conditional,
    voluntary or involuntary, of disposing of or parting with an
    asset or an interest in an asset, and includes payment of money,
    release, lease, and creation of a lien or other encumbrance.”
    N.J.S.A. 25:2-22; see also N.J.S.A. 25:2-28 (explaining when
    transfer is made or obligation incurred).
    Second, the party challenging the transfer must demonstrate
    that the claim of the creditor arose before the transfer was
    made or the obligation was incurred.    N.J.S.A. 25:2-27(a);
    
    Antar, supra
    , 120 F. Supp. 2d at 443.
    Third, the party must prove that the debtor “was insolvent
    at [the] time” of the transfer or obligation, or that “the
    debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or
    16
    obligation.”    N.J.S.A. 25:2-27(a); In re Advanced Telecomm.
    Network, Inc., 
    490 F.3d 1325
    , 1332 (11th Cir. 2007), cert.
    denied, 
    552 U.S. 1188
    , 
    128 S. Ct. 1326
    , 
    170 L. Ed. 2d 73
    (2008).