Com. v. Mansurov, O. ( 2018 )
[…] MEMORANDUM BY MUSMANNO, J.:                               FILED MAY 01, 2018
    Ozod Mansurov (“Mansurov”) appeals from the judgment of sentence
    imposed after a jury convicted him of criminal trespass.1 We affirm.
    In its Opinion, the trial court adeptly detailed the relevant factual and
    procedural history, which we incorporate as though fully set forth herein. See
    Trial Court Opinion, 7/14/17, at 1-6.2
    In this timely appeal, Mansurov presents the following issues for our
    review:
    ____________________________________________
    1See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1) (providing, in relevant part, that “[a] person
    commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so,
    he … breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or
    occupied portion thereof.”).
    2 After the trial court sentenced Mansurov, he filed a timely post-sentence
    Motion challenging, inter alia, the weight and sufficiency of the evidence
    supporting his conviction, and the discretionary aspects of his sentence. The