•                             NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] Ibid. Guided by these
    principles, we consider whether the Board's decision was
    arbitrary, capricious, unreasonable, or unsupported by substantial credible
    evidence in the record.
    III
    The Board is charged with enforcing the New Jersey Pharmacy Practice
    Act.3 N.J.S.A. 45:14-42. "The board may deny, suspend, revoke, restrict or
    refuse to renew a permit for a pharmacy practice site that does not comply with
    3
    N.J.S.A. 45:14-40 to -82.
    A-1116-18T1
    11
    the provisions of this act or any rule or regulation promulgated pursuant to this
    act." N.J.S.A. 45:14-69(g).
    A "pharmacist" is "an individual currently licensed by this State to engage
    in the practice of pharmacy." N.J.S.A. 45:14-41. A "pharmacy practice site" is
    "any place in this State where drugs are dispensed or pharmaceutical care is
    provided by a licensed pharmacist, but shall not include a medical office under
    the control of a licensed physician."
    Ibid. "Dispensing" is "the
    procedure
    entailing the interpretation of a practitioner's prescription order for a drug,
    biological or device, and pursuant to that order the proper selection, measuring,
    compounding, labeling and packaging in a proper container for subsequent