People v. Schulz , 67 N.Y.2d 144 ( 1986 )
[…] Accordingly, the order of the Appellate Division should be affirmed.5

    Chief Judge Wachtler and Judges Meyer, Simons, Kaye and Titone concur; Judge Hancock, Jr., taking no part.

    Order affirmed.

    . CPL 700.70 provides: "The contents of any intercepted communication, or evidence derived therefrom, may not be received in evidence or otherwise disclosed upon a trial of a defendant unless the people, within fifteen days after arraignment and before the commencement of the trial, furnish the defendant with a copy of the eavesdropping warrant, and accompanying application, under which interception was authorized or approved. This fifteen day period may be extended by the trial court upon good cause shown if it finds that the defendant will not be prejudiced by the delay in receiving such papers.”

    . CPL 710.30 provides for notice within 15 days of arraignment of statements or identification evidence that the People intend to offer at trial.