Nearpass v. Seneca County Industrial Development Agency , 37 N.Y.S.3d 657 ( 2016 )
[…] (CPLR 7803 [3].) Therefore the second cause of action is denied.

    Third Cause of Action

    Petitioners claim that the IDA improperly failed to specify the amount of real property tax abatement Lago would be receiving in either its November 2015 inducement resolution or the December 2015 resolution granting benefits to Lago, in violation of General Municipal Law § 859-a (1), which requires *748the IDA to describe “the project and the financial assistance that the agency is contemplating with respect to such project.”