State v. Farthing , 2020 Ohio 4936 ( 2020 )
[…] slight, of any part of the body or any instrument, apparatus, or other object
    into the vaginal or anal opening of another. Penetration, however slight, is
    sufficient to complete vaginal or anal intercourse.
    (B) "Sexual contact" means any touching of an erogenous zone of
    another, including without limitation the thigh, genitals, buttock, pubic
    region, or, if the person is a female, a breast, for the purpose of sexually
    arousing or gratifying either person.
    {¶ 30} Lastly, appellant was convicted of corrupting another with drugs in
    violation of R.C. 2925.02(A)(4)(a) which states:
    Fairfield County, Case No. 2019 CA 00049                                                 12
    (A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following:
    (4) By any means, do any of the following:
    (a) Furnish or administer a controlled substance to a juvenile who is
    at least two years the offender's junior, when the offender knows the age
    of the juvenile or is reckless in that regard.
    {¶ 31} Appellant challenges his convictions on the following two issues: 1) the
    state failed to appropriately identify appellant as the perpetrator, and 2) the state failed
    to prove that the victim was not the spouse of appellant. Appellant also argues the lack