In re A.M. , 2019 Ohio 4466 ( 2019 )
[…] guardian, custodian, or other member of the household
    committed an act that was the basis for an adjudication
    that a sibling of the child or any other child who resides in
    the household is an abused, neglected, or dependent child.
    (2)   Because of the circumstances surrounding the abuse,
    neglect, or dependency of the sibling or other child and the
    other conditions in the household of the child, the child is
    in danger of being abused or neglected by that parent,
    guardian, custodian, or member of the household.
    R.C. 2151.353(A)(4) authorizes a trial court to grant permanent
    custody to the agency where, as in this case, a child has been adjudicated as
    neglected, dependent, or abused. The trial court must determine by clear and
    convincing evidence that: (1) “the child cannot be placed with one of the child’s
    parents within a reasonable time or should not be placed with either parent”
    pursuant to R.C. 2151.414(E); and (2) “permanent commitment is in the best interest
    of the child” pursuant to R.C. 2151.414(D)(1). R.C. 2151.353(A)(4).
    A.   Standards of Review
    “An appellate court will not reverse a juvenile court’s termination of