In re M.J.M. , 2019 Ohio 4799 ( 2019 )
[…] ***
    (Q) Any other relevant factor.
    R.C. 3119.23(F),(K),(P) and (Q).
    {¶ 14} In discussing the aforementioned factors, Father fails to explain how they
    apply to the instant case and we likewise fail to see how they are applicable.          For
    example, factor (F) pertains to the obligee’s income—the obligee in this case being
    Maternal Aunt, a non-parent, whose income is not factored into the child support
    calculation.   See Child Support Computation Worksheet attached to Magistrate’s
    Decision (Aug. 7, 2018), p. 7. See also R.C. 3119.07(C) (“If neither parent of a child who
    is the subject of a child support order is the residential parent and legal custodian of the
    child and the child resides with a third party who is the legal custodian of the child, the
    court shall issue a child support order requiring each parent to pay that parent’s child
    support obligation pursuant to the child support order.”) (Emphasis added.) Therefore,
    because Maternal Aunt’s income is not part of the child support calculation, factor (F)
    -8-
    simply did not apply here.
    {¶ 15} Factor (K), concerning Father and Mother’s standard of living, is also