State v. Jacobs , 2015 Ohio 4353 ( 2015 )
[…] Unlawful sexual conduct constitutes a third degree felony where the offender is at least 10 years
    older than the victim. R.C. 2907.04(B)(3). Sexual conduct is relevantly defined as
    vaginal intercourse between a male and a female; anal intercourse, fellatio, and
    cunnilingus between persons regardless of sex; and without privilege to do so, the
    17
    insertion, however slight, or any part of the body or any instrument, apparatus, or
    other object into the vaginal or anal opening of another.
    R.C. 2907.01(A).
    {¶43} R.C. 2925.02(A)(4), meanwhile, pertinently provides that “[n]o person shall
    knowingly * * * furnish or administer a controlled substance to a juvenile who is at least two
    years the offender’s junior, when the offender knows the age of the juvenile or is reckless in that
    regard[.]” Pursuant to R.C. 2925.01(A), a controlled substance for the purposes of R.C. 2925.02
    is defined as “a drug, compound, mixture, preparation or substance included in schedule I, II, III,
    IV or V.” R.C. 3719.01(C). Marijuana is a schedule I drug. R.C. 3719.41(C)(19).1