Gannett GP Media, Inc. v. Ohio Dept. of Pub. Safety , 2017 Ohio 4247 ( 2017 )
[…] Columbus, Ohio 43223
    Heather L. Buchanan
    30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
    Columbus, Ohio 43215
    Filed April 24, 2017
    Sent to S.C. Reporter 6/13/17
    Case No. 2017-00051-PQ                    -34-     REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION
    ATTACHMENT
    Recommended Redactions To REQ-A
    The sections and fields of the REQ-A form are listed in the left column (see also
    footnote 1). Only fields that have content are listed. In the right column, information is
    identified as meeting or not meeting the definition of “security record” in R.C.
    149.433(A)(1): a “record that contains information directly used for protecting or
    maintaining the security of a public office against attack, interference, or sabotage.”
    SECTION I TO BE COMPLETED BY THE REQUESTING STATE
    Exercise or Event:          New or Amendment #:           These fields do not contain
    Event                                                     information that meets