In re the Marriage of PATRICIA M. and JOHN D.                                              C094647
[…] This is another material change in
    circumstances, because it meant that Patricia now received over $800 a month directly
    from CalPERS and Social Security, and was thus no longer 100 percent dependent on
    spousal support to meet her living expenses.
    Having properly found that a change in circumstances justified modifying spousal
    support, the trial court had to determine the amount. There is no formula that is used to
    determine the amount of spousal support. (See In re Marriage of Olson, supra,
    14 Cal.App.4th at pp. 5-6, fn. 3.) Instead, section 4330, subdivision (a), provides the
    court may order spousal support in “an amount . . . that the court determines is just and
    reasonable, based on the standard of living established during the marriage, taking into
    consideration the circumstances as provided in . . . Section 4320.” Section 4320, in turn,
    requires the court to consider a long list of circumstances when setting or modifying
    spousal support. (See In re Marriage of Swain, supra, 21 Cal.App.5th at p. 836 [when
    20