Nationwide Mutual Fire Insurance v. General Motors Corp. , 415 F. Supp. 2d 769 ( 2006 )
[…] (1) "Buyer" means a person who purchases at retail from a dealer or manufacturer a mobile home or recreational vehicle for his or her own use as a residence, or other related use. (emphasis added)
    * * *
    (11) "Recreational vehicle manufacturer" means any person, resident or nonresident, who, as a trade or commerce, manufactures or assembles recreational vehicles or van-type vehicles in such manner that they then qualify as recreational vehicles, for sale in this state.

    Finally, § 320.838 provides that "[n]otwithstanding the existence of other remedies, a buyer may bring a civil suit for damages against a responsible party who fails to satisfactorily resolve a warranty claim."