Warnecke v. State Tax Commission , 340 S.W.2d 615 ( 1960 )
[…] (Our italics.) The review provisions "in sections 536.100 to 536.140" are those in the Administrative Procedure and Review Act and the specific portions pertinent to consider in properly construing paragraph 4 of section 138.470 set forth above, are the provisions of paragraphs 1 and 3 of section 536.110, which are:

    "1. Proceedings for review may be instituted by filing a petition in the circuit court or court of common pleas of the county of proper venue within thirty days after the mailing or delivery of the notice of the agency's final decision.
    "2. * * *