Opinion No. (2008) ( 2008 )
[…] obscene material or child pornography to a minor [id. § 1021(B)(2)], soliciting or aiding a minor to perform sexually [id. § 1021(B)(1)], procuring or causing any minor to participate in child pornography or possessing, creating, or distributing child pornography [id. § 1021.2], permitting or consenting by a parent or guardian to the participation of a minor in child pornography [id. § 1021.3(A)], sexual conduct or communication with a minor or person believed to be a minor [id. § 1040.13a], procuring or detaining a minor for prostitution [id. §§ 1087B1088], rape by instrumentation [id. § 1111.1], first or second degree rape [21 Ohio St. 2001, § 1114[21-1114]], and lewd molestation [21 O.S.Supp. 2007, § 1123[21-1123]].2 The registration requirement of Section 583(B)(1) is imposed upon any person subject to the section who "enters and intends to be in the state for any purpose for five (5) consecutive days or longer, calculated beginning with the first day, has any type of full-time or part-time employment, with or without compensation for more than five (5) cumulative days in any sixty-day period, or is enrolled as a full-time or part-time student within this state." Id. *Page 3

    II.
    ANALYSIS