Young v. State ex rel. Department of Human Services , 119 P.3d 1279 ( 2005 )
[…] The court explained that it had jurisdiction to review final agency orders only, pursuant to 56 ©.S.2001 § 240.3(A)(1) and 750 O.S.2001 § 318(A)(a).

    . Bell testified that she was in a relationship with Johnson from 1994 or 1995 until 2000. She testified that she and Young engaged in sexual relations "probably twice a week" during the time in which she conceived the twins and also during the time in which she conceived her *1284daughter. Young testified he had sexual relations with Bell only one time, in May 1997.

    . Section 322 provides:

    (1) In any proceeding for the review of an agency order, the Supreme Court or the district or superior court, as the case may be, in the exercise of proper judicial discretion or authority, may set aside or modify the order, or reverse it and remand it to the agency for further proceedings, if it determines that the substantial rights of the appellant or petitioner for review have been prejudiced because the agency findings, inferences, conclusions or decisions, are:
    (a) in violation of constitutional provisions; or
    (b) in excess of the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the agency; or
    (c) made upon unlawful procedure; or
    (d) affected by other error of law; or
    (e) clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, material, probative and substantial competent evidence, as defined in Section 10 of this act, including matters properly noticed by the agency upon examination and consideration of the entire record as submitted; but without otherwise substituting its judgment as to the weight of the evidence for that of the agency on question of fact; or
    (f) arbitrary or capricious; or
    (g) because findings of fact, upon issues essential to the decision were not made although requested.
    (2) The reviewing court, also in the exercise of proper judicial discretion or authority, may remand the case to the agency for the taking and consideration of further evidence, if it is deemed essential to a proper disposition of the issue.
    (3) The reviewing court shall affirm the order and decision of the agency, if it is found to be valid and the proceedings are free from prejudicial error to the appellant.

    . In Hill, the biological father claimed to be the victim of the mother's fraud in obtaining a paternity acknowledgment from another man and depriving the biological father of a relationship with the child. In the instant case, Young is not claiming to be the victim of the fraud.