Parmer v. Plaid Pantry 54 , 76 Or. App. 405 ( 1985 )
[…] Such medical services shall include medical, surgical, hospital, nursing, ambulances and other related services, and drugs, medicine, crutches and prosthetic appliances, braces and supports and where necessary, physical restorative services. The duty to provide such medical services continues for the life of the worker.”

    ORS 656.295(5) provides:

    “The review by the board shall be based upon the record submitted to it under subsection (3) of this section and such oral or written argument as it may receive. However, if the board determines that a case has been improperly, incompletely or otherwise insufficiently developed or heard by the referee, it may remand the case to the referee for further evidence taking, correction or other necessary action.”

Document Info

Docket Number: 82-05555; CA A33092

Citation Numbers: 76 Or. App. 405, 709 P.2d 743

Judges: Newman, Richardson

Filed Date: 11/20/1985

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 7/24/2022