Rehfeld v. Sedgwick Claims Management Services , 283 Or. App. 288 ( 2017 )
[…] Baker v. Liberty Northwest Ins. Corp., 257 Or App 205, 210, 305 P3d 139, rev den, 354 Or 597 (2013).

    *292An injured worker is entitled to benefits for temporary disability under ORS 656.210, which provides, as relevant:

    “(1) When the total disability is only temporary, the worker shall receive during the period of that total disability compensation equal to 66- 2/3 percent of wages, but not more than 133 percent of the average weekly wage nor less than the amount of 90 percent of wages a week or the amount of $50 a week, whichever amount is less. * * *
    “(2)(a) For the purpose of this section, the weekly wage of workers shall be ascertained: