Harris v. Dyer , 50 Or. App. 223 ( 1981 )
[…] Reversed and remanded for further proceedings.

    NOTES

    [1] ORS 87.060(4) provides:

    "When notice of intention to commence suit to foreclose the lien has been given, pleaded and proven as provided for in ORS 87.057, the court, upon entering judgment for the lien claimant, shall allow as part of the costs all moneys paid for the filing or recording of the lien. In suits to enforce a lien created by ORS 87.010 the court shall allow as a part of the costs a reasonable amount as attorney fees to the prevailing party, except as provided in subsection (2) of ORS 87.039 and subsection (3) of ORS 87.057."

    [2] ORS 33.240 provides: