Pennsylvania Employees Benefit Trust Fund v. Zeneca Inc. , 499 F.3d 239 ( 2007 )
[…] Permissible Period of Time During Which New Product May Be Described as "New,” 32 Fed.Reg. 6023, 6023 (Apr. 14, 1967). The mere fact that the agencies have similar interpretations only shows inter-agency consistency; it does not show that the FTC was the regulating entity.

    . 21 C.F.R. § 202.1(e)(4)(i)(a) ("The advertisement shall present information from labeling required, approved, or permitted in a new-drug application relating to each specific side effect and contraindication in such labeling that relates to the uses of the advertised drug dosage form(s)_”); Requirements on Content and Format of Labeling for Human Prescription Drug and Biological Products, 71 Fed.Reg. 3922, 3960 (Jan. 24, 2006) ("Statements made in promotional labeling and advertisements must be consistent with all information included in labeling under proposed § 201.57(c) to