In Re Ware Spaces, Inc. , 5 B.R. 204 ( 1980 )
[…] __________
    Total      $21,277.77
    

    12. The lease rent provided for by the new leasing agreement being negotiated will be some $32,000.00 a month which will adequately service the $21,277.77 monthly payment.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

    1. The Debtor in Possession properly filed a voluntary petition for a Chapter 11 Reorganization pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 103(a), 301 (1978). Section 103(a) provides that:

    Except as provided in section 1611 of this title, Chapters 1, 3, and 5 of this title apply in a case under Chapters 7, 11, or 13 of this title.

    Section 301 provides that:

    A voluntary case under a chapter of this title is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition under such chapter by an entity that may be a debtor under such chapter. The commencement of a voluntary case under a chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under such chapter.

    2. Section 362(a)(2) of the Reform Act provides an automatic stay of the enforcement against the Debtor in possession of a judgment obtained before the commencement of the case under the Reform Act. 2 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 362.04[2] (15th ed.). Section 362 provides that: