In Re Chugiak Boat Works, Inc. , 18 B.R. 292 ( 1982 )
[…] [8] 11 U.S.C. § 363(c)(1) reads:

    If the business of the debtor is authorized to be operated under section 721, 1108, or 1304 of this title and unless the court orders otherwise, the trustee may enter into transactions, including the sale or lease of property of the estate, in the ordinary course of business, without notice or a hearing, and may use property of the estate in the ordinary course of business without notice or a hearing.

    11 U.S.C. § 1108 reads:

    Unless the court orders otherwise, the trustee may operate the debtor's business.

    11 U.S.C. § 1107(a) reads:

    Subject to any limitations on a trustee under this chapter, and to such limitations or conditions as the court prescribes, a debtor in possession shall have all the rights, other than the right to compensation under section 330 of this title, and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties, except the duties specified in sections 1106(a)(2), (3) and (4) of this title, of a trustee serving in a case under this chapter.

    [9] 11 U.S.C. § 365(a) insures court scrutiny of assumed executory contracts by requiring as follows: