In Re Chugiak Boat Works, Inc. , 18 B.R. 292 ( 1982 )
[…] An order has been entered directing the trustee to disburse to Silver King an amount equal to twenty-five percent of its deposit, with any further payment to await the hearing on the trustee's final account.

    NOTES

    [1] Section 507(a)(1) states:

    (a) The following expenses and claims have priority in the following order:

    (1) First, administrative expenses allowed under Section 503(b) of this title, ... . . . .

    [2] Section 503(b) reads, in pertinent part:

    (b) After notice and a hearing, there shall be allowed, administrative expenses, other than claims allowed under Section 502(f) of this title, including—

    (1)(A) the actual, necessary costs and expenses of preserving the estate, including wages, salaries, or commissions for services rendered after the commencement of the case ... . . . .

    [3] The only executory contracts which a debtor in possession can assume are those which are in existence prior to the time of the filing of the Chapter 11 petition.